| ID | Язык | Показатель | Тип | Традиционный ярлык | Лексическая категория | Парадигма |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Khanty | -man | suffix | converb | adverbial | 1 |
| 2 | Northern Khanty | -ti | suffix | participle|infinitive | mixed | 2-3 |
| 3 | Northern Khanty | -əm | suffix | participle | mixed | 2-3 |
| 4 | Russian | -а/-я | suffix | converb | adverbial | 4 |
| 5 | Russian | -в/-(в)ши | suffix | converb | adverbial | 5 |
| 6 | Russian | -ть/-ти | suffix | infinitive | mixed | 6 |
| 7 | Russian | -ущ/-ющ/-ащ/-ящ | suffix | participle | adjective | 7-10 |
| 8 | Russian | -вш/-ш | suffix | participle | adjective | 7-10 |
| 9 | Russian | -ем/-ом/-им | suffix | participle | adjective | 7-10 |
| 10 | Russian | -ен(н)/-н(н)/-т | suffix | participle | adjective | 7-10 |
| 11 | Chukchi | -k | suffix | converb|infinitive | mixed | 11 |
| 12 | Chukchi | -nwə | suffix | supin | adverbial | 12 |
| 13 | Chukchi | -ma | suffix | converb | adverbial | 13 |
| 14 | Chukchi | ɣa-...-ma | circumfix | converb | adverbial | 14 |
| 15 | Chukchi | -etə/-ɣtə | suffix | converb | adverbial | 15 |
| 16 | Chukchi | -ineŋu | suffix | converb | adverbial | 16 |
| 17 | Chukchi | -epə/-jpə/-ɣəpə | suffix | converb | adverbial | 17 |
| 18 | Chukchi | -(t)e | suffix | converb | adverbial | 18 |
| 19 | Chukchi | em-...-te | circumfix | converb | adverbial | 19 |
| 20 | Chukchi | -masə | suffix | converb | adverbial | 20 |
| 21 | Chukchi | em-re-...-(t)e | circumfix | converb | adverbial | 21 |
| 22 | Chukchi | -ɣjit | suffix | converb | adverbial | 22 |
| 23 | Chukchi | -jɣut | suffix | converb | adverbial | 23 |
| 24 | Chukchi | -kin | suffix | NaN | adjective | 24 |
| 25 | Chukchi | ɣa-...-ma | circumfix | converb | adverbial | 25 |
| 26 | Chukchi | -ɬʔ | suffix | participle | mixed | 26 |
| 27 | Chukchi | -jo | suffix | participle | mixed | 27 |
| 28 | Chukchi | -ɣərɣ | suffix | action.nominal | noun | 28 |
| 29 | Chukchi | e-...-kə-ɬʔ | circumfix | participle | mixed | 29 |
| 30 | Tundra Nenets | -n(ʹ)a/-t(ʹ)a | suffix | participle | mixed | 30-34 |
| 31 | Tundra Nenets | -miə/-me | suffix | participle | mixed | 30-34 |
| 32 | Tundra Nenets | -mənta | suffix | participle | mixed | 30-34 |
| 33 | Tundra Nenets | -mədawe(y(ə)) | suffix | participle | mixed | 30-34 |
| 34 | Tundra Nenets | -bey° | suffix | resultative | adjective | 34 |
| 35 | Tundra Nenets | -m(ʹ)a | suffix | infinitive | mixed | 35-36 |
| 36 | Tundra Nenets | -(o)qm(ʹ)a | suffix | infinitive | mixed | 35-36 |
| 37 | Tundra Nenets | -sʹə/-ə | suffix | converb | mixed | 37 |
| 38 | Tundra Nenets | -məncʹə | suffix | converb | mixed | 38 |
| 39 | Tundra Nenets | -mohxətə | suffix | converb | mixed | 39 |
| 40 | Hungarian | -ás/és | suffix | action.nominal | noun | 40 |
| 41 | Hungarian | -(a/e)ni | suffix | infinitive | defective.noun | 41 |
| 42 | Hungarian | -ó/ő | suffix | participle | adjective | 42-44 |
| 43 | Hungarian | -t/tt | suffix | participle | adjective | 42-44 |
| 44 | Hungarian | -andó/endő | suffix | participle | adjective | 42-44 |
| 45 | Hungarian | -va/ve | suffix | participle | adverbial | 45-46 |
| 46 | Hungarian | -ván/vén | suffix | participle | adverbial | 45-46 |
| 47 | Finnish | -va/-vä | suffix | participle | adjective | 47-50 |
| 48 | Finnish | -nut/-nyt/-neet | suffix | participle | adjective | 47-50 |
| 49 | Finnish | -ttava/-ttävä | suffix | participle | adjective | 47-50 |
| 50 | Finnish | -(t)tu/-(t)ty | suffix | participle | adjective | 47-50 |