Форма 51: -ma/-mä

Finnish

Характеристики формы
Показатель -ma/-mä
Тип показателя suffix
Традиционный ярлык participle|infinitive
Лексическая категория mixed
Парадигма 51
Морфологические типы 2
Неизменяемая форма Нет
Описание морфо типов 1 — adjectival agreement with the head noun (case, number), 2 — converb, inflected in case
Источники Karlsson 1999
Конструкции с этой формой (7)
ID Морфо класс Функция Узкая функция Доп. маркер Маркирование субъекта
232 1 adjectival relative: DO genitive|regular
Синтаксис: genitive
233 0 adverbial adverbial: purpose-motion case (illative/elative/inessive) PRO-same
234 0 adverbial adverbial: contemporary case (inessive) PRO-same
235 0 argument complement: situation case in_matrix|regular
236 0 adverbial adverbial: other case (adessive) in_matrix|regular
Другое: instrumental, means
237 0 adjectival adjectival: other case (abessive) NI
Другое: without P
254 1 main main: nominal predication light.verb ('be') genitive|regular