Форма 135: -də̑mə̑/-də̈mə̈

Western Mari

Характеристики формы
Показатель -də̑mə̑/-də̈mə̈
Тип показателя suffix
Традиционный ярлык participle
Лексическая категория mixed
Парадигма 135
Отрицание negative
Морфологические типы 2
Неизменяемая форма Да
Описание морфо типов 0 — plain form used as a negative participle; 1 — with a ‘possessive’ suffix as subject agreement and (if needed) a case suffix, used as a negative nominalization
Комментарий also used to derive privative (‘without’) adjectives from nouns
Источники Alhoniemi 1993
Конструкции с этой формой (4)
ID Морфо класс Функция Узкая функция Доп. маркер Маркирование субъекта
490 0 adjectival relative: S/A in_matrix
Другое: negative
491 0 adjectival relative: DO regular
Другое: negative
492 0 adjectival relative: adjunct NI
Другое: negative
493 1 action.nominal action.nominal genitive|regular
Другое: negative